?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Konoha Karaoke Party. Episode One!!

Who: Bunny, Pauline, Taela, Shikamaru, Temari, Keiko, Sakura, Itachi, Deidara, Kakashi, Kuina
Warnings: Character Torture via Bunny

Kakashi: What's the time? Well it's gotta be close to midnight

 

Kakashi: ^_^

 

Deidara: My body's talking to me, it says:


Deidara's left hand:  ITS TIME FOR DANGER! (un)

 

Sasuke/Shikamaru: O______o

 

Itachi: 0____________0

Kakashi: It's says I wanna commit a crime, wanna be the cause of a fight

 

Deidara:... i don't really wanna put on a tight skirt so I'm not singing that line. yeah.

 

Kakashi: xD

 

Itachi: **gets images, twitches**

 

Sasuke: my brain hurts

 

Shikamaru: Great! Now that song's stuck in my head!!!

 

Kakashi: **snickers**

 

Shikamaru: GAH! Now Pauline's listening to it!!!

 

Kakashi: *goes over to Sasuke* Take me ooooooooooout tonight

 

Pauline: (head bangs)

 

Sasuke: (grabs Kakashi's ass) Don't mind if I do

 

Kakashi: **smirks, wraps arms around him**

 

Itachi: **face palms**

 

Itachi:  (pouts) Who do you think you are..

 

Deidara: barging in on my and my guitar.

 

Shikamaru: What are we? A cast of a musical?!

 

Keiko: ^_^ No Day but today~~~ ^_^

 

Shikamaru: (facepalms)

 

Sasuke:... Oh no

 

Bunny: We Not gonna PAY LAST YEARS RENT

 

Deidara: Oh yes un! 525600 minutes!

 

Keiko: 525600 moments so dear

 

Kakashi: 525600 minutes, how do you measure, measure a year

 

Deidara: How about...

Deidara/Sasuke: Loooooveee

 

Shikamaru: Who died?

Deidara: Our Akita.

 

Sasuke/Shikamaru: Aveta....

 

Sasuke: Dearly beloved... we gather here to say our goodbyeeeeeesssss....

 

Kakashi: Her she lies

Keiko: No one knew her worth

 

Itachi: *grumbles* The late great daughter of mother earth

 

Sasuke: on these nights when we celebrate the birth...

 

Shikamaru: in that little town of bethlehem...

 

Deidara: we raise our glass (un)

 

Itachi: -_-UU You bet your ass


Kakashi: You bet your ass

 

Keiko: La Vie Boheme ^_^

 

Temari:  What's this I hear about singing?

 

Kuina:  The thought of Shikamaru singing frightens me.

 

Kakashi/Itachi/Keiko: La vie Boheme!!! La vie Boheme!!! La vie Boheme!!!

 

Sasuke/Shikamaru/Deidara: (does the finger pointy thing) La Vie Boheme

 

Taela: ((Note:  I've never seen Rent....))

 

Sasuke: Gah, we're not doing the whole song, are we?

 

Shikamaru: Temari they made me do it

 

Kakashi: but we have to do our part Sasuke-kun!!

 

Temari:  Aw, poor Shikamaru...

 

Sakura:  Is this karaoke night or something?

 

Kakashi: he's lying Temari

 

Bunny: YAY Karoke!!! I demand the Uchiha's sing a song together!!!

 

Itachi: No. o_O

 

Taela:  Oh, come on, it'll be *fun*

 

Itachi: Never.

 

Kuina:  If the Uchihas do a duet, then Temari and Shikamaru should do one, too....

 

Temari:  . . .

 

Bunny: I second that ^_^

 

Taela:  I third it!

 

Bunny: Ita and Dei should do one too

 

Shikamaru: what are we supposed to 'do'?

 

Temari:  Sing together.

 

Deidara: (snickers)

 

Itachi: TT-TT

 

Shikamaru: Gah, what did I get myself into this time?

 

Bunny: Shika you sung so well the last time

 

Bunny: Kakashi recorded it

 

Taela:  It doesn't help that I've already got a "Valentine's Day Mix" on my iTunes....

 

Deidara: bababababdadapbapbap (head bangs)

 

Temari:  Oh no....  nonononono.....

 

Temari:  What makes you think I'm gonna sing?

 

Sasuke: Don't start singing that song, Deidara. There are kids around

Shikamaru: please no Taela!!

 

Itachi: not that one Deidara TT-TT

 

Taela:  18 wonderful love songs....

 

Temari: NO!!!!

 

Bunny: okay I'm putting your names in a hat!!!

 

Deidara: But it's so catchy, yeah.  Slap you like a------

 

Sasuke: (covers deidara's mouth)

 

Shikamaru: I agree with the Troublesome Woman.

 

Kuina:  *snickers* 

 

Bunny: don't think your immune Kuina

 

Kuina:  Oh, I don't care!  So long as I pick my own songs.

 

Bunny: hold on a sec **is actually putting names in a hat** don't worry this is just for the order

 

Temari:  Gah! 

 

Kuina:  Oh!  They should sing The Reason or maybe Every Time We Touch

 

Temari:  HA!  Taela doesn't have any actual duets there!

 

Bunny: LOL EVERYTIME WE TOUCH PAULINE XDDDDD

 

Sasuke: O___O Everytime We touch....

 

Pauline: HEHEHEHHE

 

Bunny: (inside joke)

 

Sakura:  *points to From This Moment On*

 

Shikamaru: Oh god.

 

Sakura:  That's a duet.

 

Bunny: ok the first name is....

 

Temari:  I'M GONNA KILL YOU, SAKURA!

 

Deidara: I once got Danna to sing From this Moment On

 

Shikamaru: no no and thirce no

 

Bunny: Kuina !!!! your first

 

 

Kuina:  Yay!  Lemme go through Taela's playlist

 

Kuina:  All 1,410 songs....

 

Bunny: ^^;;

 

Taela:  Sadly, that is the size of my entire iTunes library.

 

Temari:  Quit stalling!  She's already got a "Kuina Mix" playlist....

 

Kuina:  No, the trick is finding one I can sing around Keiko....  Hemorrhage is hardly kid-friendly.

 

Kakashi: we can cover Keiko's ears

 

Kuina:  Eh-hem....

 

Temari:  Oh god....

 

Sakura:  Ne?  What song is it?

 

Shikamaru: ..... Do we want to know?

 

Itachi: ugh..

 

Kuina:  Can I start now?

 

Bunny: **throws the mic over**

 

Kuina:  Thank you!

 

*clears throat*

 

*music starts*

 

I don’t want to be anything other than what I’ve been trying to be lately

All I have to do is think of me and I'd be somebody

I’m tired of looking ‘round rooms wondering what I gotta do

Or who I’m supposed to be

I don’t want to be anything other than me

 

I’m surrounded by liars everywhere I turn

I’m surrounded by imposters everywhere I turn

I’m surrounded by identity crisis everywhere I turn

Am I the only one to notice?

I can’t be the only one who’s learned

 

I don’t want to be anything other than what I’ve been trying to be lately

All I have to do is think of me and I'd be somebody

I’m tired of looking ‘round rooms wondering what I gotta do

Or who I’m supposed to be

I don’t want to be anything other than me

 

Can I have everyone’s attention please

If you're not like this and that

You’re gonna have to leave

I came from the mountain, the crust of creation

My whole situation made from clay to stone

And now I’m telling everybody

 

I don’t want to be anything other than what I’ve been trying to be lately

All I have to do is think of me and I'd be somebody

I’m tired of looking ‘round rooms wondering what I gotta do

Or who I’m supposed to be

I don’t want to be anything other than me

I don’t want to be

I don’t want to be

I don’t want to be

I don’t want to be

 

Temari:  *facepalm*

 

Bunny  &Keiko: **clap, and cheer loudly**

 

Kuina:  *bows*

 

Bunny: **picks the next name, evil grin**

 

Sasuke/Shikamaru/Deidara: (claps)

 

Sasuke: Who'd you pick?

 

Bunny: Temari, but you can drag Shika up there with you if you want

 

Temari:  *grabs Shikamaru*  Misery loves company.

 

Sakura:  Did you mix the names up....?

 

Shikamaru: /what?!

 

Taela:   *falls over laughing*

 

Taela:  ow.

 

Temari:  *sighs*  What song?

 

Bunny: I did they’re in my top hat

 

Taela:  *is looking through songs*  Shikamaru, you get some say in the choice...  any requests?

 

Shikamaru: None. I don't want to do this. Pain in the ass!

 

Bunny: I'll think of some plot for Pauline to put you through If you don't do it

 

Temari:  I agree....  but I don't wanna face Taela's wrath...  She's scary.

 

Temari:  We're already *IN* a plot!

 

Temari:  *grumbles*

 

Bunny: that one was hardly *cruel* enough to be used as punishment xDDD

 

Bunny: it could've been much worse

 

Temari:  Oh God someone save us....

 

Taela:  Save Me!  That's a good song!

 

Temari:   ....  DAMMIT

 

Shikamaru: What? What?!


Kakashi: In the butt~

Itachi: **rolls eyes*

 

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
evil_bunny_mod
Nov. 17th, 2007 02:41 am (UTC)
Taela: Let me just get the lyrics....

Temari: NOOOOooooo!

Bunny: Just sing Everytime we touch *snickers* Sasuke's favourite song ^_^

Sasuke: (glares)

Bunny: I'll just pick the next name while we're waiting

Bunny: **eyes light up squees* Keiko's after you guys ^_^

Keiko: ^_^

Sasuke: Hn, good

Kakashi: Oi, Sasu, we need to sing La vie Boheme XD

Sasuke: Ugh..

Temari: I'm gonna die.........

Temari: Someone shoot me, it'd be more humane!

Shikamaru: Hell, just kill me

Shikamaru: Anybody have any garlic? How about a silver bullet?

Taela: Quiet please! I'm putting the lyrics on the prompter for you....

Temari: We need a double suicide, you're not leaving me here!

Bunny: shut up Shika your a good singer and you know it

Itachi: suck it up already

*Music starts*

Temari: *grrr*

Deidara: Yeah, luckily none of us are horrid singers

Shikamaru: Ughh,..

Taela: *uses Player Power to force Temari to start singing*

Temari: *sings*
Loving you like I never have before
I'm needing you to open up the door
If begging you might somehow turn the tides
Then tell me to I've got to get this off my mind

Shikamaru: (sighs) I never thought I'd be speaking these words
I never thought I'd need to say
Another day alone is more than I can take

Temari:
Won't you save me 'cause saving is what I need
I just want to be by your side
Won't you save me I don't want to be
Just drifting through the sea of life

Shikamaru: Won't you
Listen please baby don't walk out that door
I'm on my knees you're all I'm living for

Temari:
I never thought I'd be speaking these words
Heaven thought I'd find a way
Another day alone is more than I can take

Shikamaru: Won't you save me 'cause saving is what I need
I just want to be by your side
Won't you save me I don't want to be
Just drifting through the sea of life

Suddenly the sky is falling
Could it be it's too late for me
If I never said I'm sorry, then I'm wrong, yes I'm wrong
Then I hear my spirit calling
Wondering if she's longing for me
And then I know that I can't live without her

Temari:
Won't you save me 'cause saving is what I need
I just want to be by your side
Won't you save me I don't want to be
Just drifting through this sea of life

Won't you save me
Won't you save me
Won't you save me

*music ends*

Shikamaru: (grumbling)

Deidara: Un!! That was so sweet! Art at it's best, yeah.

Taela: *claps and cheers*

Kuina: *whistles*

Sakura: *cheers*

Sasuke: (claps)

Keiko: Yay!!

Bunny: w00t!!!!

Kakashi: *claps*

Itachi: **politely claps*

Temari: *growls*

Bunny: Little Keiko is next

Kuina: Aww, you two should have kissed at the end, it would have been so cy~ute!

Shikamaru: (growls)

Temari: Shut up or I'm going to have a new rug.

Bunny: Kiss now!!!

Keiko: I wanna sing Field Of Innocence

Sakura: That's a pretty song.

Bunny: good choice ^_^

Kuina: Kiss! Kiss!

Shikamaru: Leave us alone!!

Sasuke: Uh oh, he's about to have a nervy spaz

Kuina: Hm...... no. *grins* You're not as dangerous to bother as Itachi.

Temari: Not as....???

Sasuke: Like that time when LJ screwed up.

Sakura: Oh *beep*. RUN!

Itachi: Kuina learns

Shikamaru: (bares fangs) don't underestimate us

Temari: *growls*

Kuina: *laughs*

Bunny: uhhh Keiko you can start anytime sweetie ;

Sakura: Please! It'll get them to stop... I hope....

Taela: Settle you guys!

Keiko: *nods and goes up to the mic**

Temari: *grumbles and sits*

Taela: *drags Kuina away*

Kuina: But I wanted to see them kiss! No fair!

Shikamaru: (rolls eyes and sits)
evil_bunny_mod
Nov. 17th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
Keiko: I still remember the world
From the eyes of a child
Slowly those feelings
Were clouded by what I know now

Where has my heart gone?
An uneven trade for the real world
Oh I, I want to go back to
Believing in everything and knowing nothing at all

I still remember the sun
Always warm on my back
Somehow,it seems colder now

Where has my heart gone?
Trapped in the eyes of a stranger

Keiko: Oh I, I want to go back to
Believing in everything

Kakashi: **realizes she needs a male in there jogs up and takes an extra mic**
As the years pass by
Before my face,
As wars rage before me,
Finding myself
In these last days of existence,
This parasite inside me,
I forced it out.
In the darkness of the storm
Lies an evil,
But it's me."

Keiko: Where has my heart gone?
An uneven trade for the real world
Oh I, I want to go back to
Believing in everything

Oh where, where has my heart gone
Trapped in the eyes of a stranger
Oh I, I want to go back to
Believing in everything

I still remember.


*music ends*

Kuina: *cheers*

Temari: *clap* *clap* Bah.

Sakura: *cheers*

Sasuke: (smiles and claps)

Shikamaru: (is still sulking but claps anyways)

Deidara: (is setting off fireworks) That was so beautiful, un!

Keiko& Kakashi: ^_^ *bows*

Keiko: **runs to Kuina** ^_^

Bunny: TT-TT That song is so sad

Itachi: **is clapping, smiles**

Kuina: You were awesome, Keiko!

Keiko: Thank you Kuina-nee

Sasuke: God help us Pauline is listening to Everytime we Touch.

Taela: *laughs*

Taela: Who's next?

Kakashi: oh I thought you /loved/ that song

Sasuke: (glares)

Bunny: Shi- oops he's already sung

Buuny: Deidara-kun's next un!!

Temari: *nudges Shikamaru* See? That's why I dragged you up. Got it over faster. You only had to sing half a song.

Shikamaru: Whateve.r..

Deidara: Yeah! Hn, now I have to think of a song....

Sasuke: Don't hurt yourself now

Sakura: I've already picked out my song. *grins*

Itachi: ...I have as well

Temari: You're far too cheery about that.

Kakashi: Oi, Sasuke we should sing La vie Boheme *smirks*

Deidara: Hmmm, I think I will sing.... (grins at Bunny) 99 Red Balloons.

Sasuke: Not another one of Pauline's classics!!!

Bunny: **dies laughing**
evil_bunny_mod
Nov. 17th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
Deidara: You and I in a little toy shop
buy a bag of balloons with the money we've got
Set them free at the break of dawn
'Til one by one, they were gone
Back at base, bugs in the software
Flash the message, "Something's out there"
Floating in the summer sky
99 red balloons go by.

99 red balloons floating in the summer sky
Panic bells, it's red alert
There's something here from somewhere else
The war machine, it springs to life
Opens up one eager eye
Focusing it on the sky
As 99 red balloons go by.

99 Decision Street, 99 ministers meet
To worry, worry, super-scurry
Call out the troops now in a hurry
This is what we've waited for
This is it boys, this is war
The president is on the line
As 99 red balloons go by.


Deidara: 99 Kriegsminister
Streichholz und Benzinkanister
Hielten sich für schlaue Leute
Witterten schon fette Beute
Riefen: Krieg und wollten Macht
Mann, wer haette das gedacht
Dass es einmal soweit kommt
Wegen 99 Luftballons

99 dreams I have had
In every one a red balloon
It's all over and I'm standin' pretty
In the dust that was a city
If I could find a souvenir
Just to prove the world was here...
And here it is, a red balloon
I think of you and let it go.

(music ends)

Bunny: **huggles Deidara**

Keiko: **hugs Deidara as well*

Kakashi: **claps**

Kuina: *claps*

Temari: *clap*

Sasuke: (rolls eyes and claps)

Shikamaru: (golf clap!)

Deidara: (hugs Bunny and Keiko) Thank you, yeah!

Itachi: **is a little impressed, claps**

Sakura: *claps*

Deidara: (winks at Itachi)

Itachi: *TWITCH*

Bunny: Next up is~~~

Bunny: Kakashi

Sasuke: Sing the internet is for porn

Shikamaru: (can't help but grin)

Taela: *falls over laughing... again*

Kakashi: you want me to, cause I will but I need some one to do the other part

Temari: *twitch*

Deidara: You okay Taela?

Kakashi: *grins*

Taela: Fine~

Taela: Ow.

Kakashi: **drags Sasuke up to the mic**

Sasuke:.... no That song annoys me.

Deidara: Good. (turns to Kakashi) Wanna know a really annoying song? BEST FRIEND, yeah

Sasuke: Damn it!

Sasuke: I'm not doing this!

Sasuke:: oh no... It's the song that started this whole fiasco!

Temari: *laughing* GO SASUKE!

LOL

Sakura: Yay, Sasuke-kun!

Shikamaru: God damn Pauline! Stop listening to your music!

Sasuke: (points finger at Temari) You're only happy cause you've gone already!

Temari: *nods* Of course!

Kakashi: do you have another song you wanna see me sing then Sasuke-kun?

Taela: I can bring up another love song!

Kuina: *laughs*

Sasuke: No love songs!!!!

Bunny: Do the reason!!!!

Kuina: Oh, there are a few they could sing on your mix....

Taela: YES!!!

Kakashi: Alright, we can do the reason

I'll bring up the lyrics if you don't know them Sasuke-kun

Sasuke:... okay...

Kakashi: ^_^

Taela: I *love* this song!

Bunny: it makes me sad TT-TT

Taela: The one that always makes me cry is Surely As The Sun by Hanson....

Taela: I would have suggested it as the TemaShika song, but somehow it just didn't fit.....

Temari: *glares*

Shikamaru: Grr, no more singing or I'm leaving

Shikamaru: For me.

Temari: I'm not singing again, either!
evil_bunny_mod
Nov. 17th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
Kakashi: (sings to Sasuke) I'm not a perfect person
There's many things I wish I didn't do
But I continue learning
I never meant to do those things to you
And so I have to say before I go
That I just want you to know


Sasuke: I've found a reason for me
To change who I used to be
A reason to start over new
and the reason is you

Kakashi: I'm sorry that I hurt you
It's something I must live with everyday
And all the pain I put you through I
wish that I could take it all away
And be the one who catches all your tears
That's why I need you to hear


Sasuke:
I've found a reason for me
To change who I used to be
A reason to start over new
and the reason is you (

Kakashi: I'm not a perfect person
I never meant to do those things to you
And so I have to say before I go
That I just want you to know


Sasuke: I've found a reason for me
To change who I used to be
and the reason is you

Kakashi: I've found a reason to show
A side of me you didn't know
A reason for all that I do
And the reason is you
(as the music end Kakashi pulls down his mask [uses book to cover his face] and kisses Sasuke)

Kakashi: ^_^

Sasuke: (blushhhh)

Shikamaru: (snickers and claps)

Deidara: Awww, un

Sakura: *sighs*

Kuina: *claps, whistles*

Temari: *claps*

Kakashi: **pulls mask back up*

Itachi: ugh... the fluff it's killing me

Keiko: **claps, glomp!hugs Sasuke*

Bunny: TT-TTT sad

Taela: *cheers*

Bunny: okkies two people left ^_^

Deidara: Pull another name bunny bunny-chan!

Bunny: ^_^ and the next name is...

Bunny: Itachi~~~

Deidara: Oh my Danna, sing Sexy Back!

Taela: *snickersnort*

Itachi: **calmly gets up, that is until Dei puts in his two cents** 0-o Danna?!?!!?

Itachi: and no I already picked out a song

Kuina: I still have no idea where that nickname came from....

Deidara: Well, Sasori's dead so it's like saying oh my god

Deidara: Sing Hotstuff or Don't Cha!

Itachi: **inwardly blushes** /no/

Deidara: Looking for your hot stuff
Baby, I need it
Looking for your hot stuff
Baby, tonight


Deidara: (snickers)

Taela: *laughing*

Itachi: 0_0

Itachi: **regains composure**

Itachi: I'm singing Dead! by MCR

Deidara: (grabs Itachi's butt) I want your hot stuff
I got to feel it
Got to have your hot stuff
Got to have your love tonight

Itachi: no debate

Sasuke: Deidara! Shut up

Taela: We should get a trio up to sing MMMBop or Where's the love!

Itachi: **hits Deidara hard**

Deidara: Ah, love hurts, yeah.

Itachi: **blushing horribly….inwardly**

Kuina: Oh God, she's going through her whole playlist!

Keiko: Kuina-nee we should sing together

Itachi: **is making way up to mic**

Sakura: My song is set, don't you dare change it!!

Kuina: Ok! *grins* Do you like Hanson?
evil_bunny_mod
Nov. 17th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
Itachi: And if your heart stops beating
I'll be here wondering
Did you get what you deserve
The ending of your life

And if you get to Heaven
I'll be here waiting babe
Did you get what you deserve?
The end, and if your life won't wait,
Then your heart can't take

You're dead!
Have you heard the news that you're dead?
No one ever had much nice to say
I think they never liked you anyway


Oh take me from the hospital bed
Wouldn't it be grand?
It ain't exactly what you planned
And wouldn't it be great if
We were dead.
Oh dead.

Toungue-tied and oh-so squeamish
You never fell in love
Did you get what you deserve?
The ending of your life

And if you get to Heaven
I'll be here waiting babe
Did you get what you deserve?
The end and if your life won't wait


The end and if your life won't wait
Then your heart can't take

You're dead!
Have you heard the news that you're dead?
No one ever had much nice to say
I think they never liked you anyway
Oh take me from the hospital bed
Wouldn't it be grand to take a pistol by the hand
And wouldn't it be great if we were dead?


And in my honest observation
During this operation
Found a complication
In your heart, so long
'Cause now you've got
Maybe just two weeks to live
I said, "Is that the most the both of you can give?"

(GUITAR SOLO)

1, 2
1, 2, 3, 4!
La la la la la
La la la la la la
La la la la la la la
Well c'mon
La la la la la
La la la la l'oh la
La la la la la la la



Itachi: Oh, *censored*
If life ain't just a joke
Then why are we laughing?
If life ain't just a joke
Then why are we laughing?
If life ain't just a joke
Then why are we laughing?
If life ain't just a joke
Then why am I dead?

DEAD!

(music ends) Itachi calmly walks off stage

Kuina: *cheers*

Sasuke: (snorts) Itachi "lala"-ed

Itachi: *shrugs* It was part of the song

Temari: *claps*

Sakura: *claps*

Sasuke: Well, we have to go. Pauline has gotten herself locked in one of Sasori's old puppets. (waves) Bye

Deidara: I told her to stay out of those!

Shikamaru: Troublesome...

Kakashi: **gives him a good bye kiss**

Temari: Aww, Bye Shikamaru: *kisses*

Bunny: **laughing her ass off**

Kuina: Aww, you guys are going to miss Sakura's song!

Inner!Sakura: BOO-YA!

Shikamaru: (gives Temari a quick kiss)

Sasuke: (hugs Kakashi and leaves)

Deidara;( glomps Itachi and leaves)

Sasuke: Sorry, Sakura-chan. Naruto and I can listen to you later.

Pauline: FUCKING STUPID PUPPET!!!! (muffled)
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )